Available May 15, 2018
 




Latin Name:

Syringa patula 'Miss Kim'

Common Name:
Miss Kim Lilac

Description:
Shrub ~ Sun ~ 4' ~ slow growth rate ~ late spring bloomer ~ pale purple flower buds open to lavender-blue ~ extremely fragrant ~ dwarf, compact lilac  ~ ATTRACTS BUTTERFLIES ~ walnut resistant

Pruning:
Cut out thin and unproductive branches after flowering.

Zone 4