Available
May 15, 2018 



Image courtesy of  Spring Meadow Nursery, Inc.

Latin Name:
Hydrangea quercifolia 'Snow Queen'

Common Name:
Oak Leaf Hydrangea

Description:
Shrub ~ Sun to Part Shade ~ 4-6' x 6-8' ~ summer to fall ~ pure white panicles fade to light pink ~ a native plant with a broad, rounded habit ~ dark green oak-like leaves have a beautiful fall color of bronze, maroon or purple ~ very attractive exfoliating bark

Pruning:
Pruning optional after flowering to control size.

Zone 5