Available
May 15, 2017 
 


 
Latin Name:

Hydrangea anomala subsp. petiolaris

Common Name:
Climbing Hydrangea

Description:
Vine ~ Part Shade to Shade ~ 50' woody vine ~ summer bloomer ~ glossy green leaves and large clusters of lacy white flowers ~ can also be used as a groundcover

Pruning:
No pruning required.  If desired to control size, prune after flowering is complete.

Zone 4