Latin Name:

Hydrangea arborescens 'Annabelle'

Common Name:
Smooth Hydrangea

Description:
Shrub ~ S/PtSh ~ 3 - 4' ~ a fast growth rate ~ summer bloomer ~ big, bold, white snowball flowers 6" across ~ one of the hardiest of the hydrangeas ~ cut back to the ground every spring for a more compact plant with larger blooms ~ beautiful dried flower ~ a native plant

Pruning:
Cut to the ground in early spring.

Zone 4