Latin Name:
Helleborus foetidus

Common Name:
Bearsfoot Hellebore

Description:
Perennial Flower ~ Part Shade to Shade ~ 2' ~ spring bloomer ~ cup-shaped, lime green, nodding flowers ~ evergreen ~ likes moisture, but is still drought tolerant ~ walnut resistant

Optimal Care:
Plants are evergreen.  When stems are done flowering, cut back to basal growth.

Zone 4