Available May 31, 2018

 
 


Latin Name:

Cryptomeria japonica 'Radicans'

Common Name:
Japanese Cedar

Description:
Evergreen Tree ~ Sun to Part Shade ~ 50' ~a blue-green form that does not bronze as much in the winter - very fast growing

Pruning:
No pruning required.

Zone 6