Latin Name:

Chrysanthemum 'Sheffield Pink'

Common Name:
Sheffield Pink Mum

Description:
Perennial Flower ~
Sun ~ 3' ~ late fall ~ salmon-pink, single daisy ~ vigorous grower ~ forms a large mound ~ ATTRACTS BUTTERFLIES one of our most spectacular plants! ~ walnut resistant

Optimal care:
No pinching required in the spring.  This is a naturally bushy plant.  Cut back to ground in late fall or early spring.

Zone 4