Available May 31, 2018

 

Image courtesy of  Griffith Propagation Nursery, Inc.

Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Gold Mop'

Common Name:
Dwarf Yellowthread  or Sawara Falsecypress

Description:
Shrub ~ Sun  ~  3' feet  ~ yellow-green foliage

Pruning:
No pruning required.  May be pruned to control size and shape.

Zone 4